Results - 11 Oct 2019

Personal Best

For your child's results please log into ResultsHQ

Under 6 Girls
200m 1 Sophia Willman 57.46, 2 Kay-Lee Putkunz 1:08.45, 3 Emily O'Halloran 1:13.09
70m 1 Sophia Willman 17.99, 2 Kay-Lee Putkunz 20.40, 3 Emily O'Halloran 21.56
Long Jump 1 Sophia Willman 0.70, 2 Emily O'Halloran 0.63, 3 Kay-Lee Putkunz 0.34
Under 6 Boys
200m 1 Mason Oliver 1:01.23
70m 1 Mason Oliver 19.62
Long Jump 1 Mason Oliver 1.53
Under 7 Boys
200m 1 Lachlan MacDonell 1:14.34
70m 1 Lachlan MacDonell 15.26
Discus 1 Lachlan MacDonell 9.22
Shot Put 1 Lachlan MacDonell 2.73
Under 8 Girls
200m 1 Maya Ross 46.64, 2 Hayley K 50.40, 3 Chelsea K 50.89, 4 Caitlyn Ellis 52.90, 5 Annika Ross 55.14, 6 Olivia O'Halloran 56.20
70m 1 Maya Ross 15.07, 2 Hayley K 15.86, 3 Annika Ross 16.37, 4 Chelsea K 16.63, 5 Caitlyn Ellis 16.69, 6 Olivia O'Halloran 18.40
Discus 1 Annika Ross 6.40, 2 Maya Ross 5.44, 3 Hayley K 4.98, 4 Caitlyn Ellis 4.73, 5 Chelsea K 3.55, 6 Olivia O'Halloran 3.20
Long Jump 1 Hayley K 1.95, 2 Annika Ross 1.90, 3 Maya Ross 1.87, 4 Chelsea K 1.70, 5 Caitlyn Ellis 1.65, 6 Olivia O'Halloran 1.51
Under 8 Boys
200m 1 Jomal Nicholson 41.82, 2 Zaiv Weaver 42.59, 3 Baxter Porter 47.84, 4 Raif Weaver 51.36, 5 Jack Holliday 55.11, 6 Angus Beer 57.64, 7 Jack Oliver 59.73
70m 1 Zaiv Weaver 13.89, 2 Jomal Nicholson 14.17, 3 Raif Weaver 15.15, 4 Baxter Porter 16.17, 5 Jack Oliver 16.67, 6 Angus Beer 17.09, 7 Jack Holliday 17.28
Discus 1 Raif Weaver 8.41, 2 Zaiv Weaver 8.04, 3 Baxter Porter 7.90, 4 Jomal Nicholson 7.53, 5 Angus Beer 4.76, 6 Jack Oliver 4.65, 7 Jack Holliday 4.60
Long Jump 1 Jomal Nicholson 2.43, 2 Zaiv Weaver 2.34, 3 Raif Weaver 2.29, 4 Baxter Porter 2.15, 5 Jack Oliver 2.01, 6 Angus Beer 1.58, 7 Jack Holliday 1.25
Under 9 Girls
200m 1 Mia Schodde 39.39, 2 Saige Purcell 47.11, 3 Kealy King 47.89
60m Hurdles 1 Mia Schodde 15.54, 2 Saige Purcell 18.16, 3 Kealy King 19.42
70m 1 Mia Schodde 12.24, 2 Kealy King 14.78, 3 Saige Purcell 15.04
Javelin 1 Mia Schodde 8.41, 2 Kealy King 5.41, 3 Saige Purcell 5.21
Shot Put 1 Mia Schodde 4.82, 2 Kealy King 2.96, 3 Saige Purcell 2.55
Under 9 Boys
200m 1 Coltyn Brydon 34.90, 2 Thomas Henderson 39.07, 3 Alexander Willman 40.51, 4 Dylan Hanley 54.12
60m Hurdles 1 Coltyn Brydon 14.74, 2 Alexander Willman 16.02, 3 Thomas Henderson 16.05, 4 Dylan Hanley 17.84
70m 1 Coltyn Brydon 11.95, 2 Alexander Willman 12.84, 3 Thomas Henderson 12.85, 4 Dylan Hanley 14.38
Javelin 1 Coltyn Brydon 8.69, 2 Thomas Henderson 6.37, 3 Alexander Willman 5.33, 4 Dylan Hanley 5.00
Shot Put 1 Thomas Henderson 4.26, 2 Coltyn Brydon 4.00, 3 Dylan Hanley 3.95, 4 Alexander Willman 3.54
Under 10 Boys
200m 1 Charlie Sullivan 33.70, 2 Axel Purcell 36.79, 3 Elijah Tull 40.87, 4 Liam Colquhoun 42.34, 5 Campbell Porter 58.93
60m Hurdles 1 Charlie Sullivan 14.75, 2 Axel Purcell 15.37, 3 Liam Colquhoun 16.42, 4 Elijah Tull 17.24, 5 Campbell Porter 17.71
70m 1 Charlie Sullivan 11.59, 2 Axel Purcell 12.60, 3 Elijah Tull 13.06, 4 Liam Colquhoun 13.86, 5 Campbell Porter 13.99
Long Jump 1 Axel Purcell 3.42, 2 Charlie Sullivan 3.03, 3 Campbell Porter 2.72, 4 Liam Colquhoun 2.66, 5 Elijah Tull 2.50
Shot Put 1 Liam Colquhoun 4.96, 2 Axel Purcell 4.85, 3 Charlie Sullivan 4.20, 4 Campbell Porter 4.10, 5 Elijah Tull 3.02
Under 11 Girls
200m 1 Charlotte MacDonell 40.15, 2 Charlotte Hemming 41.17, 3 Isabelle Hanley 45.68, 4 Louca Nicholson 49.30, 5 Peyton Clark 52.08
70m 1 Charlotte MacDonell 13.13, 2 Charlotte Hemming 13.44, 3 Louca Nicholson 14.40, 4 Isabelle Hanley 14.44, 5 Peyton Clark 15.00
Discus 1 Charlotte MacDonell 19.02, 2 Peyton Clark 10.59, 3 Louca Nicholson 9.68, 4 Isabelle Hanley 9.19, 5 Charlotte Hemming 8.48
Long Jump 1 Charlotte MacDonell 2.86, 2 Louca Nicholson 2.47, 3 Charlotte Hemming 2.34, 4 Isabelle Hanley 2.27, 5 Peyton Clark 2.24
Triple Jump 1 Charlotte MacDonell 6.42, 2 Louca Nicholson 5.16, 3 Peyton Clark 5.05, 4 Isabelle Hanley 4.67, 5 Charlotte Hemming 4.41
Under 11 Boys
200m 1 Jett Purcell 35.99
70m 1 Jett Purcell 12.20
Discus 1 Jett Purcell 11.36
Long Jump 1 Jett Purcell 3.03
Triple Jump 1 Jett Purcell 6.83
Under 12 Girls
200m 1 Naomi Henderson 38.43, 2 Eden Weaver 41.59, 3 Taylia Willman 43.15, 4 Addison Lowery 44.15
70m 1 Naomi Henderson 12.22, 2 Addison Lowery 13.52, 3 Taylia Willman 13.93
Discus 1 Naomi Henderson 8.59, 2 Eden Weaver 8.39, 3 Taylia Willman 7.94, 4 Addison Lowery 5.32
Shot Put 1 Naomi Henderson 5.60, 2 Eden Weaver 4.81, 3 Taylia Willman 4.00, 4 Addison Lowery 2.68
Triple Jump 1 Naomi Henderson 8.03, 2 Taylia Willman 5.01, 3 Addison Lowery 4.52
Under 12 Boys
200m 1 Joshua Tull 41.14, 2 Sam Ross 43.40, 3 William Jennings 43.62
70m 1 Joshua Tull 13.59, 2 Sam Ross 13.83, 3 William Jennings 13.93
Discus 1 William Jennings 6.39, 2 Sam Ross 5.61, 3 Joshua Tull 4.84
Shot Put 1 Sam Ross 5.49, 2 Joshua Tull 4.72, 3 William Jennings 3.16
Triple Jump 1 Joshua Tull 7.33, 2 Sam Ross 6.48, 3 William Jennings 5.74
Under 13 Girls
200m 1 Taneisha Clark 41.93
70m 1 Taneisha Clark 13.66
Javelin 1 Taneisha Clark 6.79
Long Jump 1 Taneisha Clark 2.42
Shot Put 1 Taneisha Clark 4.49
Under 13 Boys
200m 1 Jayden Brydon 41.82, 2 William Morrison 42.98
70m 1 Jayden Brydon 14.88, 2 William Morrison 14.96
Javelin 1 Jayden Brydon 11.31, 2 William Morrison 5.56
Long Jump 1 Jayden Brydon 2.82, 2 William Morrison 2.11
Shot Put 1 Jayden Brydon 7.15, 2 William Morrison 3.37
Under 14 Girls
200m 1 Cassidy Miller 33.78, 2 Hannah Thornton 35.95, 3 Tamara Elliott 37.29, 4 Bonnie Chislett 45.89, 5 Regan Elliott 1:03.02
70m 1 Cassidy Miller 11.90, 2 Hannah Thornton 12.22, 3 Tamara Elliott 12.77, 4 Bonnie Chislett 14.29
Javelin 1 Cassidy Miller 13.48, 2 Hannah Thornton 10.13, 3 Tamara Elliott 10.02, 4 Bonnie Chislett 3.94, 5 Regan Elliott 2.62
Long Jump 1 Cassidy Miller 3.37, 2 Hannah Thornton 3.05, 3 Tamara Elliott 2.58, 4 Bonnie Chislett 2.52, 5 Regan Elliott 1.11
Shot Put 1 Cassidy Miller 7.85, 2 Hannah Thornton 5.67, 3 Tamara Elliott 4.72, 4 Bonnie Chislett 3.04, 5 Regan Elliott 2.18
Under 14 Boys
200m 1 Blair Ross 44.39
70m 1 Blair Ross 14.25
Javelin 1 Blair Ross 9.30
Long Jump 1 Blair Ross 2.52
Shot Put 1 Blair Ross 5.73
Under 15 Boys
200m 1 Alex Tolson 36.06
70m 1 Alex Tolson 12.16
Javelin 1 Alex Tolson 16.00
Long Jump 1 Alex Tolson 3.29
Shot Put 1 Alex Tolson 5.28